Hdconverter.Co - Info hdconverter.co

hdconverter.co receives about 1,950 unique visitors and 7,410 (3.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,260.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hdconverter.co is ranked number 212,456 in the world and 0.00039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 62.210.141.207. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hdconverter.co

How popular is hdconverter.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
58,500
Daily Pageviews:
7,410 (3.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
212,456 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00039% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Tanzania 11.6%17.0%431
Mexico 10.3%9.1%12067
Iran 9.0%4.1%26986
Argentina 6.7%5.4%10306
United States 6.4%6.6%179550
Bolivia 5.9%6.8%1338
Malaysia 5.4%2.0%14388
Slovakia 4.0%2.2%8313
Czech Republic 4.0%2.7%13689
Peru 3.9%3.0%9617
Greece 2.7%2.0%25530
Ecuador 2.5%2.4%4102
Poland 2.3%3.5%41486
Belgium 1.8%4.0%20056
Romania 1.6%6.5%22141

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
s6.hdconverter.co
28.69%9.71%1.2
s7.hdconverter.co
28.33%10.67%1.4
s9.hdconverter.co
28.04%10.81%1.4
s8.hdconverter.co
26.88%10.23%1.4
s12.hdconverter.co
25.44%9.35%1.3
s14.hdconverter.co
24.78%8.86%1.3
s5.hdconverter.co
23.17%8.81%1.4
s11.hdconverter.co
21.65%7.31%1.2
s13.hdconverter.co
21.65%7.75%1.3
s3.hdconverter.co
20.40%7.73%1.4
s10.hdconverter.co
19.84%8.74%1.6
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hdconverter.co
Domain:
  hdconverter.co
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hdconverter.co?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hdconverter.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16.00
Monthly Revenue:
$480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 489$5.61
Tanzania 1,260$4.30
Belgium 296$1.46
Mexico 674$0.65
Romania 482$0.57
Argentina 400$0.48
Poland 259$0.47
Malaysia 148$0.45
Czech Republic 200$0.43
Iran 304$0.35
Slovakia 163$0.32
Bolivia 504$0.32
Greece 148$0.27
Peru 222$0.24
Ecuador 178$0.21

How much money do hdconverter.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$59.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$728.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
664
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
19,907
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
242,201
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 88$1.01
Belgium 36$0.18
Poland 86$0.15
Romania 101$0.12
Greece 58$0.10
Tanzania 25$0.09
Argentina 56$0.07
Mexico 61$0.06
Iran 49$0.06
Czech Republic 20$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Slovakia 15$0.03
Peru 22$0.02
Ecuador 16$0.02
Bolivia 20$0.01

How much is hdconverter.co worth?

Website Value:
$8,260.33

Where is hdconverter.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.210.141.207
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 62.210.141.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hdconverter.co load?

Average Load Time:
(1298 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://img.sedoparking.com/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hdconverter.co/
http://hdcloud.co/?
http://ww1.hdcloud.co/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.sedoparking.com/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google.com/adsense/domains/caf.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (46% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://afs.googleusercontent.com/dp-sedo/bullet_lime.gif could save 999B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.sedoparking.com/templates/brick_gfx/common/logo_white.png could save 665B (30% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hdconverter.co does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hdconverter.co does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to hdconverter.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.hdconverter.co 3600
A 62.210.141.207 3600
SOA 3600
Mname my.privatedns.com
Rname hostmaster.privatedns.com
Serial Number 2004493932
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS your.privatedns.com 3600
NS my.privatedns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-01-19
Domain Age:
2 years 3 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: HDCONVERTER.CO
Domain ID: D53177501-CO
Sponsoring Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar URL (registration services): www.godaddy.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registrant ID: CR158764366
Registrant Name: Marat Bruk
Registrant Address1: 205 rue des cheminots
Registrant City: delson
Registrant State/Province: Quebec
Registrant Postal Code: j5b2j2
Registrant Country: Canada
Registrant Country Code: CA
Registrant Phone Number: +1.5146526357
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: CR158764368
Administrative Contact Name: Marat Bruk
Administrative Contact Address1: 205 rue des cheminots
Administrative Contact City: delson
Administrative Contact State/Province: Quebec
Administrative Contact Postal Code: j5b2j2
Administrative Contact Country: Canada
Administrative Contact Country Code: CA
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.5146526357
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: CR1587643***
Billing Contact Name: Marat Bruk
Billing Contact Address1: 205 rue des cheminots
Billing Contact City: delson
Billing Contact State/Province: Quebec
Billing Contact Postal Code: j5b2j2
Billing Contact Country: Canada
Billing Contact Country Code: CA
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.5146526357
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: CR158764367
Technical Contact Name: Marat Bruk
Technical Contact Address1: 205 rue des cheminots
Technical Contact City: delson
Technical Contact State/Province: Quebec
Technical Contact Postal Code: j5b2j2
Technical Contact Country: Canada
Technical Contact Country Code: CA
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.5146526357
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: MY.PRIVATEDNS.COM
Name Server: YOUR.PRIVATEDNS.COM
Created by Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Last Updated by Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Domain Registration Date: Sun Jan 19 17:29:50 GMT 2014
Domain Expiration Date: Wed Jan 18 23:59:59 GMT 2017
Domain Last Updated Date: Tue Jan 26 14:37:39 GMT 2016
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Sat May 07 17:48:31 GMT 2016 <<<<
.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only
and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain
name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO
Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not
guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct
mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any
applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems).
Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS
database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed
without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases,
domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be
available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated
and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a
check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status
of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as
extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the
2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co,
firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 564 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hdconverter.co widget